lo St John Bosco College | Joy in Learning
  • slide 1
  • slide 2
  • slide 3
  • slide 4
  • slide 5
  • slide 6
  • slide 7

Click to enlarge...

2022 Staff List

CLASSES (Pre-kindergarten to year 6)

Class

Teacher

Education Assistant

Pre-Kindergarten Program

Mrs

Justine Bennett

Mrs

Angela Jackson

Kindergarten

Teal

Mrs

Angela Crane

Mrs

Mrs

Angela Jackson

Carina Dainton

Purple

Mrs

Justine Bennett

Mrs

Mrs

Emma Spackman

Ruth Patrick

Pre-Primary

Teal

Mrs

Laura Oorschot

Ms

Kelly Glen

Purple

Miss

Claudia Rocha

Mrs

Nicola Baird

Year 1

Teal

Mrs

Mikayla Bormolini

Mrs

Nicola Britton

Purple

Miss

Jessica Klessens

Year 2

Teal

Mrs

Donna Newman

Mrs

Emily Pavić

Purple

Miss

Mariah Phillips

Year 3

Teal

Mrs

Vanessa Byrne

Miss

Mrs

Mrs

Georgina Millard

Carol Winn (3 days)

Carina Dainton (2 days)

Purple

Miss

Shimona Driver

Year 4

Teal

Mr

Nicholas Magry

Miss

Mr

Mrs

Keely Kramer

Cameron Humphries

Hayley Falcetta (4 days)

Purple

Miss

Lauren Bayley

Year 5

Teal

Mr

Adam O’Neill

Mrs

Laura Tranchita

Purple

Miss

Claire James

Year 6

Teal

Mr

Ryan Italiano

Mrs

Jessica Boatwright

Purple

Miss

Hazel Armada

Community HubS (year 7 to year 9)

Community Hub

Teacher

Year 7 Coordinator

Mrs

Denise Meyrick

Year 7.1 Community Hub Teacher

Mr

Kieran Broadbent

Year 7.2 Community Hub Teacher

Mrs

Rhonda Nicholson

Year 7.3 Community Hub Teacher

Mrs

Daniela Ciarello

Year 7.4 Community Hub Teacher

Mr

James Elder

Year 7.5 Community Hub Teacher

Miss

Kalinda Knight

Year 7.6 Community Hub Teacher

Mr

Damien McDaid

Year 8 Coordinator

Mr

Brett Hill

Year 8

Community Hub Teacher: de Sales House

Mrs

Heather Brocklehurst

Year 8

Community Hub Teacher: Savio House

Miss

Louise Di Giacomo

Year 8

Community Hub Teacher: MacKillop House

Mr

Toby Millar

Year 8

Community Hub Teacher: Mazzarello House

Ms

Felicity Chandler

Year 9 Coordinator

Mrs

Kelly Rihan

Year 9

Community Hub Teacher: de Sales House

Mrs

Kim Lewis

Year 9

Community Hub Teacher: Savio House

Mr

Marc de Lima

Year 9

Community Hub Teacher: MacKillop House

Mr

Zachary Gomes

Year 9

Community Hub Teacher: Mazzarello House

Miss

Justine Callaghan

EDUCATION ASSISTANTS (YEAR 7 TO YEAR 9)

Year 7 to Year 9

Mrs

Mrs

Mrs

Miss

Mrs

Chrisite D’Lima

Janelle Bowles

Kirsty Kingsley

Lauren Sexton

Natalie Pritchard-Loh

TECHNICIANS (YEAR 7 TO YEAR 9)

Science

Mrs

Karen Williams

Food / Textiles / Arts

Mrs

Emma Spackman

LEARNING AREAS (SECONDARY)

Learning Area

Teacher

Religious Education

Miss

Miss

Mrs

Mr

Mr

Kalinda Knight

Louise Di Giacomo

Rhonda Nicholson

Zachary Gomes

Kieran Broadbent

English

Mr

Mrs

Miss

Ms

Marc de Lima

Denise Meyrick

Louise Di Giacomo

Elizabeth Allan

Mathematics

Miss

Mr

Mr

Justine Callaghan

Brett Hill

Damien McDaid

Science, STEAM and Engineering

Ms

Mrs

Mr

Mr

Miss

Mr

Mrs

Felicity Chandler

Heather Brocklehurst

Kieran Broadbent

Zachary Gomes

Melissa Dowding

James Elder

Rhonda Nicholson

HASS

Mrs

Mrs

Mr

Mrs

Mrs

Mr

Denise Meyrick

Felicity Chandler

James Elder

Kim Lewis

Rhonda Nicholson

Toby Millar

The Arts

Mrs

Miss

Miss

Mr

Daniela Ciarello

Kat Woodward

Melissa Dowding

Toby Millar

Technologies

Miss

Miss

Mrs

Brittany Seymour

Kalinda Knight

Kim Lewis

Health and Physical Education

Mr

Mrs

Mrs

Brett Hill

Kelly Rihan

Lauren Dyson

LOTE

Mrs

Ms

Daniela Ciarello

Elizabeth Allan

COORDINATORS

Digital Technology (Kindergarten to Year 6)

Miss

Miss

Jessica Klessens

Hazel Armada

ICT (Special Projects)

Mr

Trevor Galbraith

(Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday)

Enrichment (Kindergarten to Year 6)

Mr

Adam O’Neill

Enrichment (Year 7 to Year 9)

Mr

James Elder

Performing Arts

Miss

Kat Woodward

Literacy (Kindergarten to Year 6)

Mrs

Donna Newman

Numeracy (Kindergarten to Year 6)

Mrs

Vanessa Byrne

Curriculum (Year 7 to Year 9)

Mrs

Heather Brocklehurst

Curriculum (Year 7 to Year 9)

Mr

Marc de Lima

SPECIALISTS (PRIMARY)

Pre-Primary (Italian)

Mrs

Justine Bennett

Year 1 to Year 6 (Italian)

Ms

Elizabeth Allan

Pre-Primary to Year 9 (Music )

Miss

Kat Woodward

Year 1 to Year 6 (Science)

Miss

Melissa Dowding

Pre-Primary to Year 6 (Physical Education)

Mr

Ben Hort

OSHC Staff

OSHC Nominated Supervisor

Mr

Nathan Young

OSHC Educator

Miss

Serena Tuck

OSHC Educator

Ms

Jenny-Lee Granger

OSHC Educator

Mrs

Maria Leonor

OSHC Educator

Ms

Monique Scagliotta

ABORIGINAL FAMILIES AS FIRST EDUCATORS (AFaFE) STAFF

Teacher

Mrs

Tamara Lacroix

Family Liaison Officer

TBC

STAFF AND STUDENT SUPPORT

Student Learning Support Coordinator

(Kindergarten to Year 6)

Ms

Margaret Crommy

(Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday)

Student Learning Support Coordinator

(Year 7 to Year 9)

Mrs

Emma Monaco
(Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday)

MiniLit Specialist

Mrs

Eevon Tan

MacqLit Specialist

Ms

Melissa Riley

College Counsellor

Miss

Alysia D’Andrea

Social Worker/College Counsellor

Mrs

Beth

Staff Contact Officer

Mrs

Nicola Baird

Occupational Health and Safety Representative

Ms

Melissa Riley

Key Teacher Aboriginal Perspectives

Mr

Toby Millar

Property and Maintenance

Head of Property and Maintenance

Mr

Mitchell Nerad

Head Groundperson

Mr

John Oorschot

Property and Maintenance

Mr

Craig Joakim

Gardener

Mr

Karni Mercer

Administration Staff

Administration Officer

Mrs

Joanne Correia (Monday – Wednesday)

Finance Officer (College Fees)

Mrs

Anne Murphy (Monday – Friday)

Assistant Finance Officer

Mr

Quyen Lu (Monday – Friday)

Student Services & Pastoral Care Officer

Mrs

Cassie Green (Monday – Friday)

Receptionist

Mrs

Megan Hutchinson (Monday – Friday)

Uniform Shop Coordinator

Mrs

Karen Orchard (Tuesday and Friday)

Uniform Shop Officer

Mrs

Debra Mossman (Tuesday and Friday)

IT Support Officer

Mr

Alex Vedeniapine (Monday – Friday)

LEADERSHIP

Dean of Communities and Engagement

Mrs

Maggie Burton

Dean of Students (Pre-K to Year 2)

Mrs

Renee Lea

Dean of Students (Year 3 to Year 6)

Miss

Chrystal Leavers

Dean of Students (Year 7 to Year 9)

Mrs

Michelle O’Neill

Dean of Students (Year 10 to Year 12)

Miss

Miranda Dempsey

Dean of Business

Mr

Tommy Ting

Dean of Finance

Mr

Stephen Johnson

Principal

Mr

Kevin Sheehy

 

 

Download a copy of the Names and Roles of College Staff.