• slide 1
  • slide 2
  • slide 3
  • slide 4
  • slide 5
  • slide 6
  • slide 7

Calendar

Download a copy of the latest Term Calendar for 2019.

Please note that changes and updates may occur to this calendar throughout the school year.

2019 Term Dates
Kindergarten - Year 6 Students

Term One
Monday February 4 to Friday April 12
Term Two
Tuesday April 30 to Friday July 5
Term Three
Wednesday July 24 to Friday September 27
Term Four
Tuesday October 15 to Friday December 13
Final Day for Kindergarten - Year 6 Students is Friday December 13

2019 Student Free Days

In keeping with the guidelines of Catholic Education WA and the Department of Education Services, the following days have been set for staff professional learning. Students do not attend the College on these student free days.

Term One
Thursday January 31 - Friday February 1
Term Two
Monday April 29
Friday May 31 (Catholic Day)
Term Three
Monday July 22
Tuesday July 23
Term Four
Monday October 14
Final Day for Staff is Friday December 20.

Download a copy of the Term Dates for 2019.

May 2018

SMTWHFS
  1
  • Kindergarten to Year 5 Students Commence Term 2
  • 3:00p Multi-Purpose Courts Basketball 3:00pm
    Start: 3:00pm-3:00pm
2
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs 9:00am OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-9:00am
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:15pm
3
  • Pre-Kindergarten Program Commences Term 2
  • 9:30a Aboriginal Families as First Educators (AFaFE) OSHC
    Start: 9:30am-9:45am
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:30pm
4
  • 8:00a School Banking 8:00 - 8:35am
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
5
6
  • Feast of St Dominic Savio
  • 6th Sunday of Easter
7
  • Australian Early Development Census Data Collection (AEDC) for Pre-Primary commences
  • 9:30a AFaFE
    Start: 9:30am-9:30am
8
  • 3:00p Multi-Purpose Courts Basketball 3:00pm
    Start: 3:00pm-3:00pm
9
  • 9:00a 4 the Team - Year 5 in the Assembly Space
    Start: 9:00am-10:30am
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs 9:00am OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-9:00am
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:15pm
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music 3:15-4:45pm Multi-Purpose Space
    Start: 3:15pm-3:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC 3:25pm
    Start: 3:25pm-3:25pm
  • 3:30p Soccer Bugs Oval
    Start: 3:30pm-3:30pm
  • 6:30p Friends of St John Bosco
    Start: 6:30pm-6:45pm
10
  • 9:30a AFaFE
    Start: 9:30am-9:45am
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:30pm
  • 4:00p College Tour
    Start: 4:00pm-4:15pm
  • 6:30p Year 3 Reconciliation Workshop (Parent/Child) Assembly Space
    Start: 6:30pm-6:45pm
11
  • Pre-Primary Pamper pm (Times to be confirmed)
  • Kindergarten Mother’s Day pm
  • 7:45a Mother's Day Breakfast Assembly Space
    Start: 7:45am-8:00am
  • 8:00a School Banking 8:00 - 8:35am
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
12
13
  • Mother’s Day
  • Ascension Sunday
14
  • Feast of St Maria Domenica Mazzarello
  • 9:30a AFaFE
    Start: 9:30am-9:30am
15
  • NAPLAN - YEAR 3 and Year 5 Language Conventions Writing
  • 3:00p Multi-Purpose Courts Basketball 3:00pm
    Start: 3:00pm-3:00pm
16
  • NAPLAN - YEAR 3 and Year 5 Reading
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs 9:00am OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-9:00am
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:15pm
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music 3:15-4:45pm Multi-Purpose Space
    Start: 3:15pm-3:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC 3:25pm
    Start: 3:25pm-3:25pm
  • 3:30p Soccer Bugs Oval
    Start: 3:30pm-3:30pm
17
  • NAPLAN - YEAR 3 and Year 5 Numeracy
  • 9:30a AFaFE
    Start: 9:30am-9:45am
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:30pm
18
  • NAPLAN - YEAR 3 and Year 5 Absentees
  • 8:00a School Banking 8:00 - 8:35am
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
19
20
  • Pentecost Sunday
  • 9:30a Family Mass at St Francis Xavier Parish, Hilbert
    Start: 9:30am-9:45am
21
  • 9:30a AFaFE
    Start: 9:30am-9:30am
  • 6:30p Board Meeting
    Start: 6:30pm-6:45pm
22
  • 3:00p Multi-Purpose Courts Basketball 3:00pm
    Start: 3:00pm-3:00pm
23
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs 9:00am OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-9:00am
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music 3:15-4:45pm Multi-Purpose Space
    Start: 3:15pm-3:45pm
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:15pm
  • 3:25p PLC 3:25pm
    Start: 3:25pm-3:25pm
  • 3:30p Soccer Bugs Oval
    Start: 3:30pm-3:30pm
24
  • Feast of Our Lady Mary Help of Christians
  • 9:30a AFaFE
    Start: 9:30am-9:45am
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:30pm
  • 6:30p Year 4 First Holy Communion Workshop (Parent/Child) Assembly Space
    Start: 6:30pm-6:45pm
25
  • Subway Lunches
  • Cystic Fibrosis Day
  • 8:00a School Banking 8:00 - 8:35am
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
  • 9:00a Fruits of the Holy Spirit Assembly (PATIENCE) Pre-Primary
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
26
  • National Sorry Day
27
  • National Reconciliation Week Commences
  • Holy Trinity Sunday
28
  • 9:30a AFaFE
    Start: 9:30am-9:30am
29
  • Dental Therapy Screening (PP and Yr 3)
  • 3:00p Multi-Purpose Courts Basketball 3:00pm
    Start: 3:00pm-3:00pm
  • 4:00p College Tour
    Start: 4:00pm-4:15pm
30
  • 8:00a School Banking
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs 9:00am OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-9:00am
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:15pm
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music 3:15-4:45pm Multi-Purpose Space
    Start: 3:15pm-3:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC 3:25pm
    Start: 3:25pm-3:25pm
  • 3:30p Soccer Bugs Oval
    Start: 3:30pm-3:30pm
31
  • 9:30a AFaFE
    Start: 9:30am-9:45am
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:30pm
  

May 2018

SMTWHFS
  1
  • Kindergarten to Year 5 Students Commence Term 2
  • 3:00p Multi-Purpose Courts Basketball 3:00pm
    Start: 3:00pm-3:00pm
2
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs 9:00am OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-9:00am
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:15pm
3
  • Pre-Kindergarten Program Commences Term 2
  • 9:30a Aboriginal Families as First Educators (AFaFE) OSHC
    Start: 9:30am-9:45am
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:30pm
4
  • 8:00a School Banking 8:00 - 8:35am
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
5
6
  • Feast of St Dominic Savio
  • 6th Sunday of Easter
7
  • Australian Early Development Census Data Collection (AEDC) for Pre-Primary commences
  • 9:30a AFaFE
    Start: 9:30am-9:30am
8
  • 3:00p Multi-Purpose Courts Basketball 3:00pm
    Start: 3:00pm-3:00pm
9
  • 9:00a 4 the Team - Year 5 in the Assembly Space
    Start: 9:00am-10:30am
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs 9:00am OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-9:00am
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:15pm
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music 3:15-4:45pm Multi-Purpose Space
    Start: 3:15pm-3:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC 3:25pm
    Start: 3:25pm-3:25pm
  • 3:30p Soccer Bugs Oval
    Start: 3:30pm-3:30pm
  • 6:30p Friends of St John Bosco
    Start: 6:30pm-6:45pm
10
  • 9:30a AFaFE
    Start: 9:30am-9:45am
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:30pm
  • 4:00p College Tour
    Start: 4:00pm-4:15pm
  • 6:30p Year 3 Reconciliation Workshop (Parent/Child) Assembly Space
    Start: 6:30pm-6:45pm
11
  • Pre-Primary Pamper pm (Times to be confirmed)
  • Kindergarten Mother’s Day pm
  • 7:45a Mother's Day Breakfast Assembly Space
    Start: 7:45am-8:00am
  • 8:00a School Banking 8:00 - 8:35am
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
12
13
  • Mother’s Day
  • Ascension Sunday
14
  • Feast of St Maria Domenica Mazzarello
  • 9:30a AFaFE
    Start: 9:30am-9:30am
15
  • NAPLAN - YEAR 3 and Year 5 Language Conventions Writing
  • 3:00p Multi-Purpose Courts Basketball 3:00pm
    Start: 3:00pm-3:00pm
16
  • NAPLAN - YEAR 3 and Year 5 Reading
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs 9:00am OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-9:00am
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:15pm
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music 3:15-4:45pm Multi-Purpose Space
    Start: 3:15pm-3:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC 3:25pm
    Start: 3:25pm-3:25pm
  • 3:30p Soccer Bugs Oval
    Start: 3:30pm-3:30pm
17
  • NAPLAN - YEAR 3 and Year 5 Numeracy
  • 9:30a AFaFE
    Start: 9:30am-9:45am
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:30pm
18
  • NAPLAN - YEAR 3 and Year 5 Absentees
  • 8:00a School Banking 8:00 - 8:35am
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
19
20
  • Pentecost Sunday
  • 9:30a Family Mass at St Francis Xavier Parish, Hilbert
    Start: 9:30am-9:45am
21
  • 9:30a AFaFE
    Start: 9:30am-9:30am
  • 6:30p Board Meeting
    Start: 6:30pm-6:45pm
22
  • 3:00p Multi-Purpose Courts Basketball 3:00pm
    Start: 3:00pm-3:00pm
23
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs 9:00am OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-9:00am
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music 3:15-4:45pm Multi-Purpose Space
    Start: 3:15pm-3:45pm
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:15pm
  • 3:25p PLC 3:25pm
    Start: 3:25pm-3:25pm
  • 3:30p Soccer Bugs Oval
    Start: 3:30pm-3:30pm
24
  • Feast of Our Lady Mary Help of Christians
  • 9:30a AFaFE
    Start: 9:30am-9:45am
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:30pm
  • 6:30p Year 4 First Holy Communion Workshop (Parent/Child) Assembly Space
    Start: 6:30pm-6:45pm
25
  • Subway Lunches
  • Cystic Fibrosis Day
  • 8:00a School Banking 8:00 - 8:35am
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
  • 9:00a Fruits of the Holy Spirit Assembly (PATIENCE) Pre-Primary
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
26
  • National Sorry Day
27
  • National Reconciliation Week Commences
  • Holy Trinity Sunday
28
  • 9:30a AFaFE
    Start: 9:30am-9:30am
29
  • Dental Therapy Screening (PP and Yr 3)
  • 3:00p Multi-Purpose Courts Basketball 3:00pm
    Start: 3:00pm-3:00pm
  • 4:00p College Tour
    Start: 4:00pm-4:15pm
30
  • 8:00a School Banking
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs 9:00am OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-9:00am
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:15pm
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music 3:15-4:45pm Multi-Purpose Space
    Start: 3:15pm-3:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC 3:25pm
    Start: 3:25pm-3:25pm
  • 3:30p Soccer Bugs Oval
    Start: 3:30pm-3:30pm
31
  • 9:30a AFaFE
    Start: 9:30am-9:45am
  • 3:15p Multi-Purpose Courts Netball
    Start: 3:15pm-3:30pm