• slide 1
  • slide 2
  • slide 3
  • slide 4
  • slide 5
  • slide 6
  • slide 7

Calendar

Download a copy of the latest Term Calendar for 2019.

Please note that changes and updates may occur to this calendar throughout the school year.

2019 Term Dates
Kindergarten - Year 6 Students

Term One
Monday February 4 to Friday April 12
Term Two
Tuesday April 30 to Friday July 5
Term Three
Wednesday July 24 to Friday September 27
Term Four
Tuesday October 15 to Friday December 13
Final Day for Kindergarten - Year 6 Students is Friday December 13

2019 Student Free Days

In keeping with the guidelines of Catholic Education WA and the Department of Education Services, the following days have been set for staff professional learning. Students do not attend the College on these student free days.

Term One
Thursday January 31 - Friday February 1
Term Two
Monday April 29
Friday May 31 (Catholic Day)
Term Three
Monday July 22
Tuesday July 23
Term Four
Monday October 14
Final Day for Staff is Friday December 20.

Download a copy of the Term Dates for 2019.

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
October 2019
October 2019
October 2019
October 2019
October 2019
1
  • Subway Lunches
  • All Saints Day
  • 8:00a School Banking
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
  • 9:00a Book Week Dress Up Day and Parade Assembly Space Year 1
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
2
3
4
  • 10:00a AFaFE Playgroup OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-10:15am
5
  • Year 6 Teal RAC Imagine Program Excursion
  • Melbourne Cup Day
6
  • 7:30a Top Shot Tennis Years 3 – 6 Multipurpose Courts
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
  • 9:30a Interschool Athletics Carnival Years 3 – 6)
    Start: 9:30am-2:15pm
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music Multipurpose Space
    Start: 3:15pm-4:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC
    Start: 3:25pm-3:40pm
7
  • 8:00a Top Shot Tennis PP – Year 2 Multipurpose Courts
    Start: 8:00am-8:30am
  • 10:00a AFaFE Playgroup OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-10:15am
8
  • 8:00a School Banking
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
  • 9:00a Fruits of the Holy Spirit Assembly Kindergarten (KINDNESS) Assembly Space
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
9
10
11
  • Swimming Year 3 – Year 6 begins at Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • 10:00a AFaFE Playgroup OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-10:15am
  • 10:45a Remembrance Day Liturgy (Year 2) Assembly Space
    Start: 10:45am-11:00am
12
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • 6:00p Year 7 Parent Information Evening
    Start: 6:00pm-6:15pm
13
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • 7:30a Top Shot Tennis Years 3 – 6 Multipurpose Courts
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music Multipurpose Space
    Start: 3:15pm-4:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC
    Start: 3:25pm-3:40pm
14
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • World Diabetes Day
  • 8:00a Top Shot Tennis PP – Year 2 8.30am Multipurpose Courts
    Start: 8:00am-8:15am
  • 9:15a Parent Information for Pre-Kindergarten Program 2020 from 9.45am
    Start: 9:15am-9:30am
  • 10:00a AFaFE Playgroup OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-10:15am
15
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • RAC Incursion Kindergarten to Year 2
  • 8:00a School Banking 8.35am
    Start: 8:00am-8:15am
16
17
18
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • 10:00a AFaFE Playgroup OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-10:15am
19
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • 5:30p College Tour
    Start: 5:30pm-5:45pm
20
  • Top Shot Tennis Years 3 – 6 7.30-8.30am Multipurpose Courts
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music Multipurpose Space
    Start: 3:15pm-4:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC
    Start: 3:25pm-3:40pm
21
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • 8:00a Top Shot Tennis PP – Year 2 Multipurpose Courts
    Start: 8:00am-8:30am
  • 10:00a AFaFE Playgroup OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-10:15am
22
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • Swimming Year 3 – Year 6 Concludes
  • 8:00a School Banking 8.35am
    Start: 8:00am-8:15am
23
24
25
  • 10:00a AFaFE Playgroup OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-10:15am
  • 6:30p Annual College Community Meeting
    Start: 6:30pm-6:45pm
26
27
  • 7:30a Top Shot Tennis Years 3 – 6 Multipurpose Courts
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music Multipurpose Space
    Start: 3:15pm-4:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC
    Start: 3:25pm-3:40pm
28
  • Year 2 Mosaic Incursion
  • RAC Incursion Year 3 to Year 6
  • 8:00a Top Shot Tennis PP – Year 2 Multipurpose Courts
    Start: 8:00am-8:30am
  • 10:00a AFaFE Playgroup OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-10:15am
29
  • Year 7 2020 Orientation Day
  • 8:00a School Banking 8.35am
    Start: 8:00am-8:15am
30

November 2019

SMTWHFS
     1
  • Subway Lunches
  • All Saints Day
  • 8:00a School Banking
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
  • 9:00a Book Week Dress Up Day and Parade Assembly Space Year 1
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
2
34
  • 10:00a AFaFE Playgroup OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-10:15am
5
  • Year 6 Teal RAC Imagine Program Excursion
  • Melbourne Cup Day
6
  • 7:30a Top Shot Tennis Years 3 – 6 Multipurpose Courts
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
  • 9:30a Interschool Athletics Carnival Years 3 – 6)
    Start: 9:30am-2:15pm
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music Multipurpose Space
    Start: 3:15pm-4:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC
    Start: 3:25pm-3:40pm
7
  • 8:00a Top Shot Tennis PP – Year 2 Multipurpose Courts
    Start: 8:00am-8:30am
  • 10:00a AFaFE Playgroup OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-10:15am
8
  • 8:00a School Banking
    Start: 8:00am-8:35am
  • 9:00a Fruits of the Holy Spirit Assembly Kindergarten (KINDNESS) Assembly Space
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
9
1011
  • Swimming Year 3 – Year 6 begins at Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • 10:00a AFaFE Playgroup OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-10:15am
  • 10:45a Remembrance Day Liturgy (Year 2) Assembly Space
    Start: 10:45am-11:00am
12
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • 6:00p Year 7 Parent Information Evening
    Start: 6:00pm-6:15pm
13
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • 7:30a Top Shot Tennis Years 3 – 6 Multipurpose Courts
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music Multipurpose Space
    Start: 3:15pm-4:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC
    Start: 3:25pm-3:40pm
14
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • World Diabetes Day
  • 8:00a Top Shot Tennis PP – Year 2 8.30am Multipurpose Courts
    Start: 8:00am-8:15am
  • 9:15a Parent Information for Pre-Kindergarten Program 2020 from 9.45am
    Start: 9:15am-9:30am
  • 10:00a AFaFE Playgroup OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-10:15am
15
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • RAC Incursion Kindergarten to Year 2
  • 8:00a School Banking 8.35am
    Start: 8:00am-8:15am
16
1718
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • 10:00a AFaFE Playgroup OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-10:15am
19
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • 5:30p College Tour
    Start: 5:30pm-5:45pm
20
  • Top Shot Tennis Years 3 – 6 7.30-8.30am Multipurpose Courts
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music Multipurpose Space
    Start: 3:15pm-4:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC
    Start: 3:25pm-3:40pm
21
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • 8:00a Top Shot Tennis PP – Year 2 Multipurpose Courts
    Start: 8:00am-8:30am
  • 10:00a AFaFE Playgroup OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-10:15am
22
  • Swimming (Year 3 – Year 6) Armadale Fitness and Aquatic Centre
  • Swimming Year 3 – Year 6 Concludes
  • 8:00a School Banking 8.35am
    Start: 8:00am-8:15am
23
2425
  • 10:00a AFaFE Playgroup OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-10:15am
  • 6:30p Annual College Community Meeting
    Start: 6:30pm-6:45pm
2627
  • 7:30a Top Shot Tennis Years 3 – 6 Multipurpose Courts
    Start: 7:30am-8:30am
  • 9:00a Mums and Bubs OSHC
    Start: 9:00am-9:15am
  • 3:15p Keyed-Up Music Multipurpose Space
    Start: 3:15pm-4:45pm
  • 3:25p PLC
    Start: 3:25pm-3:40pm
28
  • Year 2 Mosaic Incursion
  • RAC Incursion Year 3 to Year 6
  • 8:00a Top Shot Tennis PP – Year 2 Multipurpose Courts
    Start: 8:00am-8:30am
  • 10:00a AFaFE Playgroup OSHC
    Start: 10:00am-10:15am
29
  • Year 7 2020 Orientation Day
  • 8:00a School Banking 8.35am
    Start: 8:00am-8:15am
30